SESSION #1: JULY 18-20, 2024

-Classes of 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028-

 

TENTATIVE SCHEDULE & DETAILS

COACHING STAFF

KAYLA BASHORE

PHIL EDWARDS

COLLEEN FINK

ALAN GOOD

WILL HOLT

JARRED MARTIN

COREY MAYER

CASEY UMSTEAD

SIMON VAN DE LOO

MICHELLE VITTESE

BARB WEINBERG

EVENT DETAILS

Facility Map & Rules
Directions & Parking
Hotels, Restaurants & Travel Resources
Registered Athlete List
Refund Policy
What to Bring
Athlete Check-In
Athletic Trainer, Water & Ice
Weather Protocol
Event Schedule
Physiological Assessments
Player Evaluation
Full Game Video Footage

-VIEW FULL EVENT DETAILS-

SCHEDULE


Day #1: Thursday, July 18th


 REGISTRATION: 5:00-6:00 PM

*Check in at Registration Tent (VU Turf) and get reversible*

PHYSIOLOGICAL ASSESSMENTS: 5:45-8:45 PM

-All Physiological Assessments will be on the Villanova University turf (turf shoes are recommended)-

5:45pm – Group #1 (1-A, 1-B, 1-C, 1-D) Welcome, Warm-up, Explanations
6:00pm – Group #1 Stations
6:15pm – Group #2 (2-A, 2-B, 2-C, 2-D) Welcome, Warm-up, Explanations
6:30pm – Group #2 Stations
6:45pm – Group #3 (3-A, 3-B, 3-C, 3-D) Welcome, Warm-up, Explanations
7:00pm – Group #3 Stations

7:45 PM – Big Group Explanation of 30/15 Intermittent Fitness Test
8:00 PM: 1-A, 1-B, 1-C, 1D, 2-A, 2-B – 30/15 Intermittent Fitness Test
8:25 PM: 2-C, 2-D, 3-A, 3-B, 3-C, 3-D – 30/15 Intermittent Fitness Test

 

Day #2: Friday, July 19th


SKILLS COMBINE: 8:00-11:00 AM

8:00 AM – Warm-Up & Explanations
8:30 – 11:00 AM – Skills Combine Stations
#1: Ski Slalom & Tight Slalom
#2: Push Passes
#3: Long Hits
#4: Corner Hits for Max Speed
#5: Shooting Accuracy
#6: Overhead Throw Accuracy
#7: Drag Flicks for Max Speed

*GKs will participate in GK Skills Combine with GK coaches during this time*

SMALL-SIDED GAME PLAY: 1:30-3:30 PM

1:30-1:45 PM – Warm-Up
3×30-minute Small-Sided Game Play Stations

FULL FIELD GAMES: 6:00-9:00 PM

All games will be played on the Villanova University turf
Each athlete will play in 1 full game
Games are 4×12 minute quarters w/2 minutes in between quarters, 5 minutes for halftime
Athletes should be at the VU field ready to warm-up 15 minutes before each game
Team listed first will wear white uniform, team listed second will wear dark uniform

6:00 PM – Netherlands vs England
7:00 PM – Argentina vs USA
8:00 PM – Germany vs Belgium

Coaches for Friday’s Game
Argentina: TBD
Belgium: TBD
England: TBD
Germany: TBD
Netherlands: TBD
USA: TBD

 

Day #3: Saturday, July 20th


FULL FIELD GAMES: 8:00AM-2:00PM

All games will be played on the Villanova University turf
Each athlete will play in 2 full games
Games are 4×12 minute quarters w/2 minutes in between quarters, 5 minutes for halftime
Athletes should be at the VU field ready to warm-up 15 minutes before each game
Team listed first will wear white uniform, team listed second will wear dark uniform

8:00 AM – Netherlands vs Argentina
9:00 AM – England vs Germany
10:00 AM – USA vs Belgium
11:00 AM – England vs Argentina
12:00 PM – Netherlands vs Belgium
1:00 PM – USA vs Germany

Coaches for Monday’s Games
Argentina: TBD
Belgium: TBD
England: TBD
Germany: TBD
Netherlands: TBD
USA: TBD

GK GAME & EXTRA GK SESSION SCHEDULE

Report to VU Turf 15 minutes before each game to warm-up

Coming Soon!

REGISTERED ATHLETES

-Last Updated June 3, 2024-

First NameLast NameClassPositionStateHigh SchoolClub
AlexAgostini2027FNJWest Essex High SchoolNJ Grit
JaydeAmico2027MNJOak Knoll SchoolNew Heights
NinaAponte2027M/DNJSt. Joseph AcademySpirit of USA
CCBailey2027F/MPADowningtown STEM AcademyPowerHouse
CharlotteBean2026FPALower Dauphin High SchoolPA Revoultion
IsabellaBlunda2028D NJMadison High SchoolCentercourt
LilahBoig2026GKMDSherwood High SchoolKOA
EloiseBreen2027F/MILNew Trier High SchoolWindy City
JillianBreslin2027MNJWest Essex High SchoolNJ Grit
KendallBreslin2025FVAForest Park High SchoolX-Treme
ElainaBressi2028D PABishop Shanahan High SchoolWC Eagles
LexiBuchanan2028MNJWest Morris Central High SchoolCentercourt
IzzyBuilione2028FNJKent Place SchoolCentercourt
GracieBuxton2026FOKEpiscopal High SchoolLone Star/Husel
LindsayCatchpole2027FNJMadison High SchoolCentercourt
MollyChazen2027FNJChatham High SchoolNew Heights
NatalieChow2025FPAUnionville High SchoolWC Eagles
GenevieveClapp2026F/M/DMAMasconomet Regional High SchoolNorthEast Elite
HaleyCline2027FPAStrath Haven High SchoolPhilly
CaeleyClough2027M/DCTSacred Heart GreenwichAGH
AnnabelleCollier2026F/MMEGorham High SchoolSeacoast
JuliaConforti2027FNJWest Essex High SchoolNJ Grit
ChasidyConstable2026F/MNYWalton Central High SchoolCNY
AlyssaCzekai2026MPAHonesdale High SchoolNEPA Force
AstridDavis2026FPAArchbishop John CarrollWC Eagles
MollyDeegan2027M/DPAVilla Maria AcademyWC Eagles
CarinaDemchyk2027F/MPAAcademy of Notre Dame de NamurWC Eagles
LuciaDemcsak2027F/MVAIndependence High SchoolMetro HC
ClaireDemmer2028F/MPACentral Bucks West High SchoolX-Calibur
PeytonEsposito2027FPAConestoga High SchoolWC Eagles
AmyEwing2027MNJChatham High SchoolNew Heights
AddisonFeathers2027MNYWhitney Point High SchoolElite H
AveryForfa2026FNJArthur L. Johnson High SchoolNJ Grit
SophiaFox2026F/MNYPatchogue Medford High SchoolEast End
JocelynFrein2026F/MNYHarborfields High SchoolEast End
GenevieveGajan2027F/MPAGermantown AcademyWC Eagles
AbigailGiusto2027F/MVAIndependence High SchoolHammers
GraceGoodman2026GKPADowningtown West High SchoolWC Eagles
TessHankins2027F/MPAMount Saint Joseph AcademyWC Eagles
HayleyHarrington-Sutton2027F/M/DNJSummit High SchoolNew Heights
AliyaHassett2026M/DNYMassapequa High SchoolEast End
CharlotteHoutz2027MVAGloucester High SchoolFocus
WinnieHughes2027FTXEpiscopal High School (VA)Husel
KatieJackivicz2026M/DMATabor AcademyTrue Grit
MalloryJerlecki2027FMOMICDSGateway
CatherineJones2026GKDESaint Mark's High SchoolDelaware Sharks
AinsleighJones2027F/MVATrinity Episcopal SchoolRelentless
CallanKeeley2027F/MNYJohn Jay High School Cross RiverAGH
SamanthaKennedy2027MVACharles J. Colgan High SchoolHusel
MaeveKilbride2027FMISkyline High SchoolFer De Lance
PhoebeLaferriere2027FNJOak Knoll SchoolNew Heights
AddisonLandis2026M/DPAManheim Township High SchoolAlley Cats
DylanLarson2027MNJOak Knoll SchoolNew Heights
DanielleLavery2026D PASusquehannock High SchoolWC Eagles
TaliaLeber2027FPAHempfield High SchoolPA United
AlexisLee2027FVAJamestown High SchoolFocus
SamanthaLee2027D CACanyon Hills High SchoolRush
GabriellaLee2027MPAThe Agnes Irwin SchoolWC Eagles
AvaLewis2027M/DPADowningtown STEM Academy/WestPowerHouse
SophiaLianos2027GKVAJames Madison High SchoolHusel
OliviaMark2028M/DNYFayetteville-Manlius High SchoolCNY Rage
CharlotteMark2027M/DNYFayetteville-Manlius High SchoolCNY Rage
MiaMarques2027F/MMAMasconomet Regional High SchoolNorthEast Elite
JuliaMcAllister2026M/DMDGarrison Forest SchoolWarhawks
IslaMcCallum2027FOHBishop Watterson High SchoolFH Life
SofiaMcHugh2025GKCASanta Catalina SchoolMetro HC
AnnaMenard2027MVAYorktown High SchoolHusel
ElleObenour2026MCALeigh High SchoolNorCal Impact
CarolineOlszewski2027MOKCasady SchoolLone Star
KendallPattishall2027M/DPAParkland High SchoolMainline Mayhem
LaurenPelikan2027MMOVilla DuchesneGateway
GabriellaPinto2027FNJKingsway Regional High SchoolUprise
EmilyRacich2027F/MNYGarden City High SchoolAGH
PeytonRaufer2027MVALangley High SchoolMetro HC
ClaudiaRehill2028MPAWyoming Area High SchoolElectric Surge
RobinRider2027GKTXSt John’s SchoolTexas Pride
SchuylerRoelke2027D NJOak Knoll SchoolNew Heights
ReeseRoldan2027F/M/DCACanyon Hills High SchoolRush
AnnaRolland2027F/MPAWyoming SeminaryElectric Surge
ElenaRosati2027F/MPAEmmaus High SchoolWC Eagles
DaniellaRubano2028MVAOakton High SchoolHusel
IsabellaSan Filippo2026M/DNJCommunications High SchoolSurf and Sand
GiannaSantini2027D NYLakeland High SchoolHudson Valley
ElenaSheets2028D DEDelaware Military AcademyWC Eagles
AlexandraSherman2028MNJOak Knoll SchoolNew Heights
EllaSluder2026F/MNJAllentown high schoolJersey intensity
FionaSokorai2027F/MNJSeneca High SchoolUprise
Sharlise SabrinaSolano2026F/MPAEmmaus High SchoolWC Eagles
JoelleSprunger2027GKPAYork School of TechnologyBallyhoo
KatherineSt. Amand2027FILLake Forest High SchoolWindy City
RileyStephenson2027GKPABishop McDevitt High SchoolPA United
LeilaniStewart2027MMDLong Reach High SchoolAlpha
ChaseStrohm2027F/MPALower Dauphin High SchoolAlley Cats
CeliaStuart2027F/MNJMadison High SchoolNew Heights
EmmaTeeuwen2027F/MVASt. John's College High SchoolHusel
AnastasiaTsatsaronis2027FDEThe Tatnall SchoolH20
MelinaVoliotis2027MNJOak Knoll SchoolNew Heights
GenevieveWalch2027MDENewark Charter SchoolH20
JuliaWeaver2027MPAManheim Township High SchoolAlley Cats
DaniWymer2027GKOHBishop Watterson High SchoolFH Life
TessaZwicker2027GKMOJohn Burroughs SchoolAIM