SESSION #2: JULY 20-22, 2024

-Classes of 2025, 2026, 2027, 2028-

 

TENTATIVE SCHEDULE & DETAILS

COACHING STAFF

KASEY TAPMAN ASPER

KAYLA BASHORE

COLLEEN FINK

ALAN GOOD

WILL HOLT

AYLA HALUS-JOHNSON

COREY MAYER

CASEY UMSTEAD

CARISSA VITTESE

BARB WEINBERG

EVENT DETAILS

Facility Map & Rules
Directions & Parking
Hotels, Restaurants & Travel Resources
Registered Athlete List
Refund Policy
What to Bring
Athlete Check-In
Athletic Trainer, Water & Ice
Weather Protocol
Event Schedule
Physiological Assessments
Player Evaluation
Full Game Video Footage

-VIEW FULL EVENT DETAILS-

SCHEDULE


Day #1: Saturday, July 20th

 REGISTRATION: 5:15-6:00 PM

*Check in at Registration Tent (VU Turf) and get reversible*

PHYSIOLOGICAL ASSESSMENTS: 6:00-8:15 PM

-All Physiological Assessments will be on the Villanova University turf (turf shoes are recommended)-

Group #1: 1-A, 1-B, 1-C, 1-D
Group #2: 2-A, 2-B, 2-C, 2-D

6:00 PM – Group #1 Welcome, Warm-Up, Station Explanation
6:15 PM – Group #1 Stations
6:30 PM – Group #2 Welcome, Warm-Up, Station Explanation
6:30 PM – Group #2 Stations
*Group #1 stay warm and loose between stations & IFT Test

7:20 PM – Big Group Explanation (Groups #1 & #2)  of 30/15 Intermittent Fitness Test
7:30 PM – Group #1 30/15 Intermittent Fitness Test
7:50 PM: Group #2 30/15 Intermittent Fitness Test

 

Day #2: Sunday, July 21st


SKILLS COMBINE: 8:30-11:00 AM

8:30 AM – Warm-Up
8:45 – 11:00 AM – Skills Combine Stations

#1: Ski Slalom & Tight Slalom
#2: Push Passes
#3: Long Hits
#4: Corner Hits for Max Speed
#5: Shooting Accuracy
#6: Overhead Throw Accuracy
#7: Drag Flicks for Max Speed

*GKs will participate in GK Skills Combine with GK coaches during this time*

SMALL-SIDED GAME PLAY: 1:30-3:30 PM

1:30-1:45 PM – Warm-Up
3×30-minute Small-Sided Game Play Stations

FULL FIELD GAMES: 6:00-8:30 PM

All games will be played on the Villanova University turf
Each athlete will play in 1 full game
Games are 4×15 minute quarters w/2 minutes in between quarters, 5 minutes for halftime
Athletes should be at the VU field ready to warm-up 15 minutes before each game
Team listed first will wear white uniform, team listed second will wear dark uniform

6:00 PM – 7:09 PM – Netherlands vs Belgium
7:20 PM – 8:29 PM – Argentina vs USA

Coaches for Sunday’s Game
Argentina: TBD
Belgium: TBD
Netherlands: TBD
USA: TBD

 

Day #3: Monday, July 22nd


FULL FIELD GAMES: 8:00AM-1:00PM

All games will be played on the Villanova University turf
Each athlete will play in 2 full games
4x15min quarters, 2 minutes between quarters, 5-minute halftime
Athletes should be at the VU field ready to warm-up 15 minutes before each game
Team listed first will wear white uniform, team listed second will wear dark uniform

8:00 AM – 9:09 AM – Argentina vs Belgium
9:14 AM – 10:23 AM – Netherlands vs USA
10:35 AM – 11:44 AM – Belgium vs USA
11:49 AM – 12:58 PM – Netherlands vs Argentina

Coaches for Monday’s Games
Argentina: TBD
Belgium: TBD
Netherlands: TBD
USA: TBD

GK GAME & EXTRA GK SESSION SCHEDULE

Report to VU Turf 15 minutes before each game to warm-up

Coming Soon!

REGISTERED ATHLETES

First NameLast NameClassPositionStateHigh SchoolClub
DevonAnderson2026D NYGreenwich Country Day SchoolAGH
MadisonBell2027FPAWest Perry High SchoolCentral Penn
LilyBoardman2027F/MMIAnn Arbor Pioneer High SchoolFer De Lance
AvaBoland2027MMDSaint Mary's High SchoolFreedom HKY
SophiaBorghese2026FOHThomas Worthington High SchoolFH Life
ConsueloBowman2026GKCTHopkins SchoolAGH
MiloBrumat-Gibney2025F/DXXEcole DecroyRoyal Leopold Club
ApolloniaBruno2027F/MPAWyoming SeminaryElectric Surge
BellaCaamano2027FCTNew Canaan High SchoolAGH
RoarieCarmody2026D MDArchbishop Spalding High SchoolWarhawks
CeciliaCarroll2027MNYSaratoga Springs High SchoolADK
KaylaChudgar2027FILNew Trier High SchoolWindy City
LaurenClark2028FCTSacred Heart GreenwichAGH
AlexaClark2026MPAVilla Maria AcademyWC Eagles
CatherineConnolly2026GKPAVilla Maria AcademyWC Eagles
BaobaoCui2027GKNJKent Place SchoolWC Eagles
FinleyDavidson2027MMDSaint Mary's High SchoolFreedom HKY
KatherineDickson2026D CTRidgefield High SchoolAGH
EmmaElsmore2027F/MNJJackson Memorial High SchoolPrinceton
EllemiekeFerguson2027MMOMICDSGateway
AudreyFleshman2027FMDKent Island High SchoolFreedom HKY
JudeFlick2028F/MPACentral Columbia High SchoolElectric Surge
TinaGarofoli2026FNCProvidence Day SchoolCharlotte Ambush
EllaGarrison2027MNJMontgomery High SchoolTotal Dutch
MelanieGregson2028D CTWilton High SchoolCT Elite
ClaireHalasz2028MILNew Trier High SchoolWindy City
AshleyHarmon2027F/MOHColumbus AcademyFH Life
EmmaHaynes2026M/DNJShore Regional High SchoolJersey Intensity
AlivyaHepner2028D PAPalmyra Area High SchoolAlley Cats
EmmaHicks2026D VAJames Monroe High SchoolTyphoon Elite
TeaganHughes2027MNJBridgewater Raritan High SchoolTotal Dutch
AbigailHyatt2026FOHOakwood High SchoolCoyotes
CatherineImber2028MMDBroadneck High SchoolFreedom HKY
MiaJones2027MVANorfolk AcademyTcoyo
AnneKennedy2028D PADowningtown West High SchoolWC Eagles
LaylaKing2027MMDFallston High SchoolHymax
LaurenKing2026FNJOur Lady of Mercy AcademyUprise
AllysonMaffia2026F/MNJNewton High SchoolCentercourt
Elizabeth (Libby)McCalla2027MILNew Trier High SchoolWindy City
LaurenMcManus2026M/DVAPotomac Falls High SchoolHammers
CarolineMiller2027MMDBroadneck High SchoolFreedom HKY
MarielleMontenegro2027MNJShore Regional High SchoolJersey Intensity
CaitlinNallin2028M/DNJMadison High SchoolCentercourt
HaedynNorris2027GKVAHomeschoolSaints
AshlynORourke2026GKCTNorth Branford High SchoolAGH
AveryPainter2026M/DNCCharlotte Catholic High SchoolCharlotte Ambush
RayganParkinson2026FVACaroline High SchoolTyphoon Elite
NataliePaul2028F/DILLoyola AcademyWindy City
AvaPeters2026F/MNYVestal Senior High SchoolElectric Surge
RoryPresti2028MNJChatham High SchoolCentercourt
JaneRodrigues2027FNJHillsborough High SchoolTotal Dutch
WhitneyRousseau2027FCTSacred Heart GreenwichAGH
AtiaSabbagh2027D DECape Henlopen High SchoolWC Eagles
KatieSampson2027FNJNorth Hunterdon High SchoolOmega
PaigeSanborn2027F/MMDArchbishop Spalding High SchoolWarhawks
LexieSchmidt2027F/MMOSt. Joseph's AcademyGateway
MadisonSchwartz2027GKNCCharlotte Catholic High SchoolCharlotte Ambush
MarinStefanelli2027D NJShore Regional High SchoolJersey Intensity
MadisonStevens2026MVARiverbend High SchoolTyphoon Elite
MaryStevens2026FCTStaples High SchoolFHCC
SaraSugarman2027D MDDulaney High SchoolFreedom HKY
MarissaSymon2028D NJN/ACentercourt
BrynVIckery2027M/DMDChesapeake HighWarhawks
RebeccaWall2027GKNJCherokee High SchoolUprise
OliviaWallace2026FVALake Braddock High SchoolHusel
BriannaWalsh2025MVACourtland High SchoolTyphoon Elite
AvaWalters2026D PAOley Valley High SchoolX-Calibur
PeytonWatson2027GKNYPenfield High SchoolN/A
RylieWyckoff2026F/MNJWarren Hills Regional High SchoolCentercourt
HeiwonYoung2026GKNYRiverdale Country SchoolN/A
PaigeYurko2028F/MPAWyoming Valley West High SchoolElectric Surge
LexiZabroski2027D PACrestwood High SchoolElectric Surge
GiaZarro2025MNJOak Knoll SchoolNew Heights